FANDOM


Here are the credits for Banjo the Woodpile Cat (2013 film)

Opening CreditsEdit

Fox 2000 Pictures
and
Regency Enterprises
presents

In association with
NicThic Productions
and
NicThic Cinemation Studios

A
Phil Nibbelink
production

In association with
Lakeshore Entertainment
and
Kanbar Entertainment

Banjo the Woodpile Cat

Closing CreditsEdit

First Part of the CreditsEdit

Directed by
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson

Screenplay by
Douglas Langdale
Erica Rivinoja
Audel LaRoque
Mike Reiss

Story by
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman

Based on the short film by
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman

Produced by
David Kirschner
Tom Rosenberg
Maurice Kanbar
Phil Nibbelink

Executive Producers
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Brad Lewis
Gary Lucchesi
Arnon Milchan
Richard Vane
Brad Hallam

Music by
Mychael Danna
Jeff Danna

Edited by
John Venzon, A.C.E.

Production Designer
Judy Becker

Art Director
Phillip A. Cruden

Visual Effects Supervisor
Marlon West

Animation Directors
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman

Production Manager
Colum Slevin

Line Producer
Sue Bea Montgomery

Casting by
Leslee Feldman

Cast Edit

Banjo Matthew Lintz
Crazy Legs James Corden
Tina Allison Janney
Brinley Jodelle Ferland
Rocko Rob Schneider
Papa Cat Anthony Anderson
Mama Cat Kristin Chenoweth
Emily Kiami Davael
Jean Kyla Rae Kowalewski
Zazu Aria Noelle Curzon
Cleo Mara Wilson
Melina Judy Greer
Darlene Madison Lintz
Danielle Mackenzie Lintz
Carmen Gina Rodriguez
David William H. Macy
Peter Natt Wolff
Ricky Maurice LaMarche
Boris Fred Tatasciore
Tyron Brian T. Delaney
Willie Diedrich Bader
Zion Scott Whyte
Vijay Stephen Stanton
Farmer Frank Welker

Additional Voices Edit

Ashley Albert
Harsha Amaravadi
Emeline Atwood
Maggie Baird
Rajia Baroudi
Samantha Boucher
Jay Brosnan
Helene Cardona
June Christopher
Jim Conroy
Rosario Corso
David Cowgill
Vicki Davis
Elisa Gabrielli
Taylor Garron
Liza Marie Giangrande
Jean Gilpin
Jackie Gonneau
Nicholas Guest
Jason Harris
Luisa Leschin
Susan Leslie
Brian Scott McFadden
Julia Millstein
Dina Morrone
Joey Naber
Bridget O'Sullivan
Bethany Owens
Talia Patapoutian
Ashley Peldon
Rubye Peyser
Chrystee Pharris
Chris Phillips
Jacqueline Piñol
Peter Pamela Rose
Jason Grant Smith
Tara Strong
Byron Thames
Shreya Viswanathan
Nina Wadekar
Ruth Zalduondo

Artistic SupervisorsEdit

Story
Robert Briggs
Ryan Harris
Daniela Mazzucato
Scott Sakamoto
Bruce Seifert

Visual Development
Lia Abbate
Jed Schlanger
James E. Hasman
Dave Kohut

Layout
Spencer Filichia
G. Mark Fitzgerald
Christine Nguyen
Matthew Schmidt
Patrick Worlock

Animation
Mary Bills
Lea Cocurek
Nikki Isordia
Ken Tsumura

Background
Courtney Dane
Louis Moulinet
Philip Phillipson

Clean-up Animation
Leanne Benner
Alex Chatfield
Shawn Palmer
Kimball Shirley

Inbetween Animation
Yoshihiro Abe
Philip M. Cohen
Anne Murray-O'Craobhach
Jan Naylor
Reiko Sakai

Visual Effects
Joe Carhart
Matthew Garbera
Radka Holasova
Stuart Lowder
Jessica Smith

Compositing
Kelly Eisert
Gayle Munro
Margaret Wuller
Glen Young

CGI Animation
Melissa Beery
Alex Brennan
Julie Peng

StoryEdit

Script Supervisor
Kathy Cavaiola

Story Pre-Production Manager
Briana Ryan

Story Coordinator
Vincente DiSanti

Storyboard Artists
Kurt Anderson
Keith Baxter
Marty Cooper
Theresa Cullen
Jun Falkenstein
Will Finn
Carolyn Gair
Kevin Johnson
Skip Jones
Darryl Kidder
Angelo Libutti
Brian Pimental
John Rice
Miranda Rivera
Hank Tucker
Simon Wells
Josh Zinman

Additional Storyboard Artists
Lorna Cook
David Feiss
Skip Jones
Josh Lieberman
Nicole McMath
Floyd Norman
Dave Williams

Digital Animatic Artist
Alex Gundersen

EditorialEdit

Editorial Associate Production Manager
Rik Michul

Associate Editor
Tim Nordquist

First Assistant Editor
Sam Willing

Second Assistant Editors
Lawrence Gan
Sarah Cole DiSanti

Additional Editors
Ivan Bilancio
Ally Garrett
Tiffany Hillkurtz

Temp Sound Effects Editor
Oliver Benavidez

Editorial Coordinator
Rob Thomson

Art DepartmentEdit

Additional Art Director
Mike Peraza

Lead Character Designer
Carlos Ortega

Character Designers
Sylvain Deboissy
Jeffrey P. Johnson
Ryan O'Loughlin
Nathan G. Roberson
James Sharp

Prop Designer
David Lee

Environment Designers
Quinton Carroll-White
Clayton Stillwell
Allen C. Tam

Visual Development Artists
Alison Donato
Elise Hathaway
Philip Phillipson
Shane Richardson
Lorin Wood

Design Production Coordinator
David Lyons

ProductionEdit

Coming soon!

Duncan Studio Crew Edit

Animation Pre-Production by
Duncan Studio

Creative Director
Ken Duncan

Associate Producer
Pilar Flynn

Production Supervisors
Ray Hansel Morales
Lawrence D. Weisberg

Production Coordinators
Carly Berezin
Pat Sito

Technical Coordinator
Charlene Logan Kelly

Production Assistant
Shawn Eddie

Production Accountant
Delia France

Animation Supervisors
Sandro Cleuzo
Chris Sauve

Animators
Cinzia Angelini
Tony Bancroft
James Baxter
Jared Beckstrand
Roberto Casale
Rick Farmiloe
Duncan Majoribanks
Jamie Oliff
Bruce W. Smith
Frans Vischer
Chris Wahl
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Matt Williames
Shane Zalvin

Additional Animators
Michael Cedeno
Will Finn
Pablo Smith
Bill Waldman

Assistant Animators
Vincent Gorman
Richard Smitheman

Clean-up Supervisors
Julient Duncan
Trevor Tamboline

Key Clean-up Animators
Margie Wright Daniels
Debbie Forster
June M. Fujimoto
Millet Henson
Emily Jiuliano
Jennie Langley
Tracy Mark Lee
Kellie D. Lewis
Ginny Parmele
John R. Walsh

Additional Key Clean-up Animators
Rachel Bibb
Dan Tanaka

Clean-up Animators
Marcia Kimura Dougherty
Raymond Flores Fabular
Cynthia Jill French
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Claudia Keene
Celinda S. Kennedy
Myung Sook Miller
Yoon Sook Nam
Eric Pigors
Daisy Schofield
Donald Parmele
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Mac Spada

Lead Background Painter
Michael Humphries

Background Painter
Ann Lee

Effects Animator
Phillip Vigil

Color Styling Supervisor
Melanie Pava

Color Stylists
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Sarah-Jane King

Lead Digital Painter
Dan C. Larsen

Digital Painters
Kathy Baur-Brigstocke
Carol S. Berke
Brandon Bloch
Susan Burke
Gina Evans
Staci Gleed
Alma L. Glick
David Karp
Lisa Leonardi-Knight
April Marinoff
Teri N. McDonald
Helen O'Flynn
Ann Marie Sorensen

Scene Planning Supervisor
Darrin Drew

Scene Planners
Bingo Ferguson
Louis C. Jhocson

Scanners
David John Duff
David Nimitz
Matt O'Connell

Animation Checker
Kathy St. Germain

Compositing Supervisor
Richard Ramazinski

Compositors
Nelson Diaz
Marisa Ledina
Hlynur Magnusson
James Montalbano
Darren Shaw
Jason Stovall

NicThic Cinemation Studios Crew Edit

Animation Produced by
NicThic Cinemation Studios
A NicThic Productions Company

Animation Director
Danielle Lambert

Animation Supervisor
Tricia Tate

Animation Producer
Jessica Wilkins

Executive Producer
Bernard Cruz

Supervising Producer
Eula Dawson

Head of Production
Sally Reeves

Production Manager
Helen Sparks

Art Director
Beulah Thompson

Production Assistants
Byron Manning
Dixie Meyer
Carl Riley

Creative Director
Harold Cross

Head of Business Development
Lawrence Tucker

Layout Edit

Head of Layout
Christina Wade

Layout Supervisor
Colleen Horton

Layout Artists
Alonzo Bradley
Terrance Cooper
Bernadette Drake
Karla Gordon
Chad Hardy
Ceclia Hunt
Lamar Jacobs
Erma Joseph
Sonia Nelson
Sam Phelps
Guadalupe Sims
Ebony Warren
Pauline Williamson

Animation Edit

Animation Production Manager
Joy Lewis

Animators
Vernon Armstrong
Van Baker
Margarita Barton
Sam Bass
Miriam Blake
Karl Brady
Ebony Buchanan
Shelia Bush
Willis Byrd
Bridget Cannon
Todd Chandler
Andy Chapman
Billy Cobb
Kristy Cook
Alexander Copeland
Lonnie Cox
Craig Cunningham
Shirley Curtis
Blanche Diaz
Kevin Doyle
Abraham Drake
Bert Fields
Alyssa Flowers
Darrell Francis
Virginia Garner
Benny Gibbs
Angelina Glover
Sherri Gonzales
Judith Grant
Shane Graves
Paul Gray
Wade Gutierrez
Michael Hale
Dana Hansen
Jasmine Hart
Neil Hawkins
Roberto Henry
Bernard Hoffman
Sheri Holmes
Nadine James
Willie Keller
Lauren Kennedy
Margie King
Anita Leonard
Marvin Little
Reginald Lloyd
Theodore Love
Melody Lyons
Lorene Mann
Lydia McCarthy
Mathew McDonald
Israel McGee
Tony McLaughlin
Nettie Miles
Max Mills
Alfred Moody
Jean Morales
Alison Moran
Nick Morgan
Casey Moss
Susie Neal
Deborah Newman
Eula Norman
Kara Norris
Christopher Norton
Ismael Oliver
Carole Ortiz
Mary Payne
Gabriel Pena
Ellen Perry
Angelica Peters
Ron Poole
Douglas Porter
Zachary Potter
Latoya Powers
Evan Price
Heidi Ramirez
Brittany Ramsey
Delores Reyes
Amy Rivera
Elizabeth Robertson
Tomas Rodgers
Elvira Ryan
Candace Spencer
Loretta Stevens
Velma Summers
Allison Terry
Tami Turner
Ethel Valdez
Dexter Walsh
Eduardo Webb
Jeff White
Danielle Wilkerson
Rene Williams
Antoinette Wong

Background Edit

Background Supervisor
Hubert Briggs

Background Painters
Tamiko Bachman
Carie Beals
Bud Benavides
Fernande Boisvert
Aron Brannon
Edie Bunting
Carrol Chen
Danika Cloutier
Loida Devine
Elene Estes
Destiny Farrow
Tanja Forsyth
Letitia Grossman
Kaitlyn Harbin
Wei Hoang
Jerica Logsdon
Elfrieda Milner
Jazmine Rizzo
Letty Vela
Ulysses Worth

Clean-up Animation Edit

Clean-up Supervisor
Tasha Adams

Key Clean-up Animators
Lakeisha Alcorn
Kyong Becerra
Eartha Carlton

Clean-up Animators
Tayna Ayres
Astrid Bingham
Floy Buss
Cristi Chu
Hildegard Crawley
Lahoma Crews
Noreen Davies
Kimberely Dobbs
Olen Gallagher
Francisco Gresham
Livia Helm
Shaunta Hinkle
Kum Karr
Damaris Lockwood
Emilee Lovejoy
Sarita Maddox
Jame Mares
Spring Mercer
Lanny Moll
Audry Pate
Yen Peebles
Elise Ragan
Venessa Shuler
Leanne Tharp
Kayleigh Westmoreland
Kym Whitfield
Callie Wild
Marketta Wilks

Inbetween Animation Edit

Inbetween Supervisor
Inez Smith

Lead Inbetween Artists
Annabel Benner
Janessa Bergeron
Ericka Dangelo
Ryann Dowling
Margret Macklin
Fumiko Wesley

Inbetween Artists
Annmarie Alley
Dierdre Bronson
Sidney Browne
Lawana Choi
Stephaine Clarkson
Chas Clinton
Gwyneth Cousins
Chi Dickey
Candi Dover
Kai Duran
Louann Duvall
Rosia Enriquez
Joesph Fay
Genie Feliciano
Adriene Fielder
Zoila Hackney
Elfriede Hartmann
Jeanie Hinkle
Bernadine Kelleher
Junie Lattimore
Mozelle Lim
Arleen Lindstrom
Shenita Lundy
Dominga Marlow
Evia Masters
Lakenya Meier
Hyun Nettles
Chadwick Newkirk
Jani Peel
Sheba Porterfield
Dagny Prather
Agatha Still
Betsey Strand
Mora Teel
Bethel Thrasher
Iola Trinidad
Roselia Woodley

Effects Animation Edit

Lead Effects Supervisor
Sam Soto

Effects Supervisor
Samantha Collier

Effects Animators
Paulette Burgess
Damon Campbell
Levi Cunningham
Andrea Lucas
Myron Matthews
Malcolm Patton
Russell Rodriguez
Zachary Romero
Jennifer Stanley
Delbert Sullivan

CAPS Management Edit

Color Modeling Manager
Douglas Cox

Disk Space & Retakes Manager
Laura Malone

Assistant Scene Planning Manager
William J. Campbell

Assistant Animation Checking Manager
Roland Griffith

Assistant Disk Space & Retakes Manager
Edna Fitzgerald

Assistant Camera Manager
Jorge Mason

Scene Planning Edit

Scene Planning Lead
Genesis Sharp

Scene Planners
Edna Lamb
Harriet Peterson
Phillip Santiago

Scene Planning & Effects Data Entry
David W. Cole
Bobbie Leonard

Animation Checking Edit

Assistant Animation Checking Supervisor
Jerald Bailey

Animation Checkers
Celia Moran
Maria Johnson
Susie Reynolds

2D Animation Processing Edit

Assistant Supervisors
Alfonso Lindsey
Nelson Pittman

Digital Mark-up
Roman Mason

2D Animation Processors
Hubert Castro
Edward Christensen
Kathryn L. Daniels
Earl Morales
Dana Poole
Timothy Simpson
Ralph Swanson

Color Models Edit

Assistant Color Modeling Supervisor
Shaun W. Klein

Lead Color Modeler
Ernesto Hayes

Color Stylists
Glenda Goodman
Carlton Sanders
Carmen Weber

Look Development Technical Director
Wesley Griffith

Digital Ink & Paint Edit

Assistant Ink & Paint Supervisors
Omar Figueroa
Camille Jacobs
Samantha Potter

Color Model Mark-up
Sabrina Chandler
Ella Meyer
Brendan McKenzie
Ron Terry

Registration
Deanna Kelley
Nellie Walker

Ink & Paint Mark-up
Willis Anderson
Tanya Carson
Laurie C. Doyle
Wade Greene
Miguel Palmer
Doris Torres

Ink & Paint Artists
Katie Armstrong
Ora Cortez
Walter Fitzgerald
Antonio Jimenez
Monique Roberts
Jeff Stevenson

Final Checking Edit

Assistant Final Checking Supervisor
Frederick Grant

Final Checkers
Jonathan S. Arnold
Courtney Collier
Inez Hunt
Connie Mendoza

CAPS Compositing Edit

Assistant Compositing Supervisor
Justin Henderson

Digital File Services
Darin Andrews
Iris Morales
Megan Reyes

Film & Digital Services Edit

Technical Supervisor
Thomas McCarthy

Camera & Film Recorder Operators
Lyle Blake
Sarah A. Greene
Casey Griffith
Marian Martinez
Latoya McDonald
Melba Owen
Anna Ruiz
Nadine Walker
Adrienne Williamson

Color Timer
Christine Klein

Reuse & Stock Librarians
Clarence Estrada
Kenneth Hampton

Production Coordinators Edit

CAPS Production Coordinator
Lester Leonard

CAPS Administrative Coordinators
Jennifer Barry
Marsha James

Camera Dept. Coordinator
Sheila Farmer

Disk Space & Retakes Coordinators
Ignacio Daniels
Lowell McLaughlin

Additional CAPS Edit

Adeline Allison
Damon Barton
Pearl Burgess
Mabel Burns
Mary Ann Campbell
Vernon Carson
Vanessa Carter
Linda Daniel
Lionel Fisher
Oliver Fox
Vincent Freeman
Dwayne Gibbs
Jane Hale
Karla Haynes
Sharon R. Jones
Gloria Kennedy
Darin Larson
Jacquelyn Marshall
Kristy Massey
Samantha W. Matthews
Charlotte McCormick
Maria Nunez
Tyler Parsons
Byron Russell
Jill Summers

Technology Edit

Systems Software Development Manager
Alexander W. Johnston

Technical Support Manager
Harvey Gray

Media Group Manager
Angel Gonzalez

Management Applications Manager
Desiree Hansen

Systems Manager
Leroy Patrick

Core Animation Software Manager
Joyce McKenzie

Digital Animation Software Manager
Bert Padilla

Traditional Animation Software
Antonia Ramos

Technical Services Manager
Ramona Williams

Technology Support Edit

Carole Adams
Gwendolyn Alexander
Christine Alvarez
Maggie Barton
Wanda Byrd
Clifton Cannon
Arlene Edwards
Tommie Gomez
Lucille Horton
Nathaniel Johnston
Jan Lamb
Marguerite Leonard
Eduardo McBride
Olive Murphy
Brandon Ortega
Darnell Todd
Conrad Townsend
Kerry Webster
Deborah Williams
Mitchell Willis

Production Infrastructure Edit

Shari Barber
Jason Hampton
Kristin Hubbard
Steve Jacobs
Kelly Lamb
Annette Mason
Crystal Newton
Gerard Nichols
Judith Pittman
Robin Ray
Shelley Reynolds
Andy Robbins
Cary Roberts
Kristopher Rodriquez
Raymond Todd

Training & Artist Development Edit

Brett Brewer
Rhonda Gardner
Jeannie Garrett
Bill Gill
Moses Medina
Fannie O'Brien
Kate Stevens
Doug Washington
Rick Watts
Belinda Wise

Artist Management Edit

Lisa Blake
Sophia Bowen
Saul Carroll
Kate Casey
Vickie Castillo
Carrie Diaz
Jordan Dixon
Claire Douglas
Jacquelyn Doyle
Anna Ellis
Don Figueroa
Wayne Hanson
Jon Howell
Lorraine Jenkins
Melanie Jones
Tony Lowe
Elizabeth Mendoza
Jenny Mills
Luz Moore
Dallas Moran
Santiago Owen
Renee Stewart
Gladys Townsend
Gail Willis
Jaime Wise

Systems Engineering Edit

Head of Systems
Corey Washington

Systems Coordinator
Randolph Price

Systems Engineers
Mathew Aguilar
Lora Brady
Carmen Brock
Megan Burton
Darrell Carlson
Billie Castillo
Anita Collins
Latoya Fowler
Amber Gill
Erin Jefferson
Kristine Kelley
Randal Lucas
Jamie Parker
Cody Phelps
Tracy Reyes
Erick Roberts
Jeff Steele
Shannon Swanson
Joanna Watts

Senior Management Edit

Jack Blair
Danielle Cooper
Dallas Diaz
Jaime Elliott
Ross Gibbs
Lewis Harmon
Shawna Howell
Jacqueline Knight
Crystal Logan
Rick Morales
Claudia Roberson
Alfred Roy
Michelle Sharp
Pat Summers
Bert Wagner

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Dialogue Editor
Brian Chumney

ADR Editor
Brad Semenoff

Sound Effects Editors
Jon Borland
Teresa Eckton
Mac Smith

Foley Supervisor
Frank Rinella

Foley Editor
E. Larry Oatfield

Foley Artists
Sean England
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Corey Tyler

Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Villafor

Sound Recordist
Danielle Durpe

Engineering Services
Doug Ford
Brian Long

Digital Editorial Services
Danny Caccavo
Ryan J. Frias
Bonnie Wild

Dolby Atmos Sound Consultant
Dan Sperry

Production Sound RecordingEdit

The LA StudiosEdit

Original Dialogue Mixer
Carlos Sotolongo

Assistant to Mixer
Ryan Coursey

General Manager
Jane Curry

Hyperbolic AudioEdit

New York Audio Engineer
Roy Latham

New York Production Manager
Deborah Latronica

Group ADR Recorded at
The Walt Disney Studios

Group ADR Mixer
Doc Kane

Group ADR Recordist
Jeannette Browning

Margarita MixEdit

Sound Mixer
Larry Winter

ADR Group Voice Casting
L.A. MadDogs

The Looping VoicesEdit

Dee Bradley Baker
Kira Buckland
Madeleine Curry
Benjamin Diskin
Kellen Goff
Denise Gough
Kate Higgins
Megan Hollingshead
Lydia Leonard
Joey Lotsko
Lewis MacLeod
Mela Lee McLean
Scott Menville
Alix Wilton Regan
Cindy Robinson
Christopher Corey Smith

Digital IntermediateEdit

Digital Intermediate by
Technicolor

Digital Film Colorist
Timothy Peeler

Digital Intermediate Producer
Bruce Lomet

Digital Intermediate Editor
Mark Sahagun

Account Executive
Michael Moncreiff

Digital Intermediate Data Management
Vince Cerundolo
Ashley Farber
Brian Kun
Christopher McGregor
Derek Schneider
Cameron Weaver
George Zidd

TitlesEdit

Main Titles Directed by
Mark Whiting

Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Gordon

CG Supervisor
Joe Letteri

Visual Effects
Sarah-Jane King

Main Titles Designed by
Picture Mill

End Titles by
Scarlet Letters

MusicEdit

Score Produced by
James Clayton

Music Editors
James Barkley
Daivd Metzner
Kevin MacLeod
Brett Pierce, M.P.S.E.

Music Production Services
Steven Kofsky

Orchestrators
Stephen Coleman
Iain Cuthbertson

Orchestral Contractor
Isobel Griffiths

Vocal Contractor
Bobbi Page

Music Conductor
Gavin Greenway

Score Mixed & Recorded by
Alan Meyerson

Assistant Music Mixer
Christian Wenger

Assistant Music Recordist
Chris Barrett

Music Preparation
Jill Streater
JoAnn Kane Music Services

Score Coordinator
Brooks Ball

Score Recorded at
Air Lyndhurst Studios
Incompetech Studios

Soundtrack CreditsEdit

Soundtrack Available on

Back-Lot-Music-Logo

SongsEdit

Coming soon!

Chorus CreditsEdit

The Woodpile Chorus consists of the
talented children of
MacKenzie Erger's 4th Grade Class
Parkside Elementary School, Salt Lake City, Utah

and the
Music Students of
The Lisa Kelly Voice Academy
Lisa Kelly, Music Teacher
Peachtree City, Georgia

and
Philip Anderson
Joe Damon Chappel
Alvin Chea
Hai-Ting Chinn
Randy Crenshaw
Tomas Cruz
Colin Davis
Sally Dworsky
Michèle Eaton
Brianna Fishette
Jon Robert Hall
Casey Hands
Niki Harris
Teresa James
John Kawa
Lindsay Kesselman
Rick Logan
Kate Maroney
Solange Merdinian
Meagan Moore
Bobbi Page
Lori Perry
Joe Pizzulo
Greg Purnhagen
Melanie Russell
Laurie A. Schillinger
Ken Stacey
Windy Wagner
Jason Charles Walker

TechnologyEdit

Coming soon!

For NicThic ProductionsEdit

Chief Executive Officer
D.A. Nichols

Chief Creative Officer
Abbey Thickson

Chief Operating Officer
Danielle Lambert

Chief Financial Officer
David Bennett

Creative Executive
Nicholas Anderson

President
James Sharp

Vice-President
Robert Stainton

Chairman
John Torres

Co-Chairman
Kari Bradley

Head of Production
Jeffrey Long

Head of Business & Legal Affairs
Ruth Wright

Head of Technology
Shirley Hughes

Director of Production Finance
Brian Bennett

Director of Media Engineering
Aaron Gonzalez

Executive Producer of Special Projects
Morgan Thickson

Director of Marketing
Stephanie Garcia

Production Controller
Rachel Ward

Director of Human Resources
Annie Harris

Director of IT and Facilities
Evelyn Stewart

Studio Production Manager
Ann Clark

Studio Post Production Supervisor
Amy Patterson

Executive Assistant
Marilyn Ross

Production Finance Manager
Robert Peterson

Production Accountant
Steve Mitchell

Central Production Coordinator
Brandon Brooks

Senior Artist Manager
Tina Long

Artist Management & Recruiting
Bruce Murphy
Martha Foster

Production FinancingEdit

Rights & Clearances by
Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Cassandra Barbour
Laura Sevier

NicThic Cinemation Studios Commercial Group Edit

Olivia Alvarez
Kayla Austin
Diane Baker
Megan Barrett
Anita Benson
Jan Bowen
Orlando Boyd
Marianne Burke
Harold Casey
Warren Castillo
Randall Cole
Velma Cross
Rogelio Figueroa
Samuel Garrett
Rochelle George
Martin Gross
Kristin Hill
Marilyn Houston
Timmy Hudson
Marlene Hunter
Gordon Johnson
Archie Jones
Terence Kelley
Derrick Love
Bob Mann
Conrad McLaughlin
Stanley Meyer
Lucy Moran
Cecelia Mullins
Patrick Ray
Crystal Reeves
Katrina Rodriquez
Peter Rogers
Ernesto Ross
Brittany Russell
Evelyn Ryan
Joshua Sandoval
Lindsey Sharp
Jan Stewart
Gabriel Sutton
Frederick Terry
Paula Valdez
Ben Watkins
Eva Weber
Earnest West
Josefina Wilkerson
Jimmie Wilkins
Charlene Wilson
Jeffery Wise
Sherry Wolfe

Special Thanks Edit

The producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
Don Bluth, Gary Goldman, and John Pomeroy
Ralph Becker, Dana C. Booton, Alice Dewey-Goldstone, Mark Dindal, Rick Dyer, John Eddings, Lauren Faust, Paul Gertz,
Shep Gordon, Brian Grazer, Charles Grosvenor, Ron Howard, Ken Kaufman, Ryan Kavanaugh, Liz Kirschner,
Greg Lyons, Craig McCracken, Linda Miller, Dan Molina, David Molina, Matthew O'Callaghan, John O'Sullivan
Jeffrey C. Patch, Tina Price, John Sanford, Matt Spiegel, David J. Steinberg, Lamont Wayne, Jessica Wilkins, Penny Wilson
The NicThic Board: Kyle Barnes, Erica O'Brien, Doyle McCormick, Dennis Green, Loretta Moreno, Cody Wilkerson
Alonzo Blair, Grace Lowe, Paulette Nunez, Kerry Potter, Shane Wallace Blue Sky Studios: Maria Criscuolo, Brian A. Keane, Carlos Saldanha, Mike Thurmeier, Chris Wedge Blue Light Films: Miranda Rivera and Harold Ruiz
The Utah Film Commission: Virginia Pearce, Callye Cleverly, Ricardo Flores, Christina Martin, John Holliday, Melissa Jackson,
Derek Mellus, Kenyon Virchow, Sydney Smoot The City of Salt Lake City, Utah
The City of Payson, Utah

Production BabiesEdit

Ali
Amanda
Ashley
Brandon
Danielle
Elizabeth
Gavin
Holly
Jonah
Kyle
Muhammad
Stephanie

This film would have not been possible without
the inspiration from the original short film
and the work of its talented artists and animators.

Developed with the assistance of the Utah Film Commission

UFC Logo

Produced with the assistance of the Sundance Institute

Sundance Institute
Technicolor
Prints by Deluxe Logo
Kodak Motion Picture Film 2001 Logo
Dolby Atmos Frozen
Datasat Lawless
SDDS 1993 logo In Selected Treatres

No. 79463

MPAA
IATSE Frozen

© 2013 NicThic Productions. All rights reserved.

Banjo the Woodpile Cat and all related characters are trademarks of Don Bluth.

NicThic Productions and its wholly-owned subsidiaries did not receive any payment or other
consideration for the depiction of tobacco products in the film.

Copyright © Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in all territories
except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea, and Spain.

The events, characters, and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and
any unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition of this motion picture could result
in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

NicThic Productions In Credit Logo Banjo the Woodpile Cat

Videos Edit

NicThic Productions -Closing- (2013)

NicThic Productions -Closing- (2013)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.